Championship Show - Saturday 6th October 2012

Best in Show - Ch Dykebar Revenge is Sweet at Stecal owned by Carol + Faye Bevis
Reserve Best in Show - Ch Ruthdales Notorious owned by Matthew Bostock,
Janet Armstrong + Richard Hartigan
Judge - Mr Roy Mulligan

Bitch CC & Best in Show Dog CC & Res Best in Show
Bitch CC & Best in Show
Ch Dykebar Revenge is Sweet at Stecal
Judge: Mr Roy Mulligan
handled by Faye Bevis
Dog CC & Reserve Best in Show
Ch Ruthdales Notorious
Judge: Mr Roy Mulligan
handled by Matthew Bostock

Reserve Dog CC - Kumatomo`s Ringmaster owned by Stuart & Mary Raby & handled
by Susan Sadler
Best Puppy in Show & Res Bitch CC - Melodor Heart of Gold owned by Chris Mclean
judge - Mr Roy Mulligan

Kumatomo`s Ringmaster                               Res Bitch CC & BestPuppy in Show
Reserve Dog CC
Kumatomo`s Ringmaster
Judge: Mr Roy Mulligan
handled by Susan Sadler
Res Bitch CC & Best Puppy in Show
Melodor Heart of Gold
Judge: Mr Roy Mulligan
handled by Chris Mclean

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Woorlock Jeremy Lin with Sensha owned by Mr & Mrs Willy
Judge - Mr Roy Mulligan

Best Puppy Dog & Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Woorlock Jeremy Lin with Sensha (imp)
Judge: Mr Roy Mulligan
handled by Nicci Willy


Class Results

   
Class 1: Minor puppy dog 1st Woorlock Jeremy Lin with Sensha (imp)
  2nd Kabu Iron Hyde
Class 2: Puppy Dog absent
Class 3: Junior Dog absent
Class 4: Yearling Dog 1st Saburuko`s No Beef Just Vibes
Class 5: Novice Dog 0 entries
Class 6: Post Graduate Dog 1st Satrebor Breitling
  2nd Jamesfair Gizachance
  3rd Kabu Strides Ahead
Class 7: Limit Dog 1st Calicelesti Back in Black
Class 8: Open Dog 1st Ch Ruthdales Notorious                              Dog CC & RBIS
  2nd Kumatomo`s Ringmaster                               Res Dog CC
  3rd Jarsdann the Godfather
Class 9: Veteran Dog 0 entries
   
Class 10: Minor Puppy Bitch 1st Terum`s Angel Delight
Class 11: Puppy Bitch 1st Melodor Heart of Gold                                  Res CC & BPIS
  2nd Ingledene Here She Comes
  3rd Ruthdales Girl Power
Class 12: Junior Bitch 1st Redwitch Dream Come True at Krissenite
  2nd Ruthdales Signature Walk
  3rd Kitsune Cherokee Lass
Class 13: Yearling Bitch absent
Class 14: Novice Bitch 1st Ingledene Here She Comes
Class 15: Post Graduate Bitch 1st Jackitaskys Black Velvet
  2nd Kumatomo`s Fergalicious at Karijini
  3rd Redwiitch Nobody`s Fool at Hachibi
Class 16: Limit Bitch 1st Nekmar Relight the Fire for Ivoryridge (imp)
  2nd Meiho`s Written in the Stars
Class 17: Open Bitch 1st Ch Dykebar Revenge is Sweet at Stecal          Bitch CC & BIS
  2nd Ch Redwitch All That and More
  3rd Ir Ch Graecarth`s Sassy in Black at Kumatomo
Class 17: Veteran Bitch 1st Kitsune Solitaire
   

 

 

back

 

 

 

   
This site is compiled and maintained by: Carol Bevis
For and on behalf of the Akita Association
Contents Copyrighted by Akita Association 2003 - 2016

 
Amazing Counters